Aquamatic Products Limited
Registered name: AQUAMATIC PRODUCTS LIMITED
Part of Osmosis Topco Limited groupAquamatic Products Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £1m and 3 employees.
Aquamatic Products Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £1m and 3 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies” and is based in Reading; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Reading, South East
- Age
- 30 yrs · since 1995
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Osmosis Buyer Limited.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Aquamatic Products Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £351k | £508k | £5.2k | — |
| Net assets | £849k | £923k | £992k | £1m |
| Fixed assets | £57k | £4.4k | — | £37.9k |
| Current assets | £983k | £1.1m | £1.2m | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £174k | £118k | £95.9k | £81k |
| Deferred income | — | £3.8k | £13.3k | £24k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £24k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £37.9k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Osmosis Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Osmosis Funding Limited75–100%
- Osmosis Buyer Limited75–100%
- Aquamatic Products Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Culligan (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Culligan Consumer Products (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Culligan Pure Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Culligan Shared Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Culligan US Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ewt Water LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phox Water LtdFigures not disclosed
- Waterlogic Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Waterlogic Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wli (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wli DR & J Holdings LtdRev. — · Profit −£6k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- James Hargreaves(Plumbers'merchants)limitedBurnley · Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
- Revenue
- £141m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 387
- Marla Tube Fittings LimitedAlcester · Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
- Revenue
- £49.6m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 79
- Diversitech International LtdMilton Keynes · Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
- Revenue
- £29.6m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- 57
- Just Taps Plus (UK) LimitedLangley · Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
- Revenue
- £14.6m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 34
- Eph Controls LimitedHarrow · Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 18
- Greenmill Supply Company LimitedColchester · Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
- Revenue
- £36.8m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 61
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.