Company No. 02418453 · Incorporated 31 Aug 1989
Culligan (UK) Limited
Registered name: CULLIGAN (UK) LIMITED
Part of Osmosis Topco Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Reading
- Age
- 37 yrs · since 1989
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Osmosis Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Osmosis Funding Limited75–100%
- Osmosis Buyer Limited75–100%
- Culligan (UK) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (6)
- Cariad Cool Water LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Cooler Sense LimitedRev. — · Profit £117k
- Kingshill Mineral Water Ltd.Active - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Norfolk Water LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seaton Spring LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The WCD Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (11)
- Aquamatic Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Culligan Consumer Products (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Culligan Pure Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Culligan Shared Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Culligan US Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ewt Water LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phox Water LtdFigures not disclosed
- Waterlogic Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Waterlogic Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wli (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wli DR & J Holdings LtdRev. — · Profit −£6k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.