Idm Membership Limited
Registered name: IDM MEMBERSHIP LIMITED
Part of Data and Marketing Association Limited groupIdm Membership Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of -£41.7k and 2 employees.
Idm Membership Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of −£41.7k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of professional membership organizations” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 32 yrs · since 1994
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Idm Membership Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£41.7k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £161k | £38k | £313 | £369 | £989 |
| Net assets | −£41.7k | −£41.7k | −£41.7k | −£41.7k | −£41.7k |
| Current assets | £161k | £38k | £19k | £30k | £29.1k |
| Debtors | £240 | — | £7.3k | £10.6k | £11.1k |
| Deferred income | £23.8k | £20.5k | £7.3k | £16.9k | £16.9k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£41.7k
- Cash at bank
- ▲168%
- Now £989
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £16.9k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Data and Marketing Association Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Idm Membership Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Institute of Data and Marketing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Telephone Preference Service LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Isba Enterprises LimitedLondon · Activities of professional membership organizations
- Revenue
- £2.3m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- —
- Padi Emea LimitedBristol · Activities of professional membership organizations
- Revenue
- £29.4m
- Profit
- £634k
- Staff
- 73
- B S G LimitedLondon · Activities of professional membership organizations
- Revenue
- £2.4m
- Profit
- £458k
- Staff
- 4
- Institute of Swimming LimitedLoughborough · Activities of professional membership organizations
- Revenue
- £5.5m
- Profit
- £418k
- Staff
- —
- College of Radiographers(The)Activities of professional membership organizations
- Revenue
- £2.4m
- Profit
- £413k
- Staff
- 16
- Ucisa Services Limited40/41 Park End Street · Activities of professional membership organizations
- Revenue
- £1.3m
- Profit
- £284k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.