Ig Masons Arms Limited
Registered name: IG MASONS ARMS LIMITED
Part of Interland Global Limited groupIg Masons Arms Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £381k and 2 employees.
Ig Masons Arms Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £381k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 33 yrs · since 1993
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ig Masons Arms Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £381k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼50% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £195 | £2.3k | £8.5k | £3.8k |
| Net assets | £723k | £641k | £522k | £381k |
| Fixed assets | £2.1m | £2.5m | £1.1m | £900k |
| Current assets | £387k | £10.3k | £1.1m | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £387k | £8k | £1.1m | £1.1m |
| Deferred income | — | £3.8k | £5.2k | £0 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £381k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £3.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £0
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £900k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Interland Global Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Interland Residential Holdings Limited75–100%
- Interland Residential Properties Limited75–100%
- Ig Masons Arms Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Ig Avion Court Opco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ig Cygnet House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ig Langtry Walk LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ig Loveridge Mews LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ig Maygrove LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ig Phoenix LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ig York Way LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.