Treetops Nurseries Limited
Registered name: TREETOPS NURSERIES LIMITED
Part of Eagle Topco Limited groupTreetops Nurseries Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.
Treetops Nurseries Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “pre-primary education” and is based in Burntwood; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Burntwood
- Age
- 36 yrs · since 1990
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Treetops Nurseries Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Current assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Eagle Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Eagle Holdco Limited75–100%
- Eagle Newco Limited75–100%
- Eagle Midco Limited75–100%
- Eagle Bidco Limited75–100%
- Eagle Target Limited75–100%
- Busy Bees Holdings Limited75–100%
- Oak Tree Nursery Investments Limited75–100%
- Cashew Holdings Limited75–100%
- Forest Nursery Investments Limited75–100%
- Treetops Nurseries Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (14)
- CR Childcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Happy Child (Mottingham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HCL Acquisitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kindercare (Harrogate) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Playtime Nursery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Queen of Hearts Nursery School LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Green Umbrella Day Nursery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Toybox Day Nurseries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Treetops Belper LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Treetops Cheam LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Treetops Clipstone LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Treetops Epsom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Treetops Gloucestershire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Treetops Nurseries (London) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.