N M Perris & Co Limited
Registered name: N M PERRIS & CO LIMITED
Part of WBR Group Holdings Limited groupN M Perris & Co Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £363k and 11 employees.
N M Perris & Co Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £363k and 11 employees. The company is classified under “other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding” and is based in Leicester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leicester, East Midlands
- Age
- 36 yrs · since 1990
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
N M Perris & Co Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 11
- Net assets
- £363k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 11 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼8.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £218k | £113k |
| Net assets | £252k | £363k |
| Fixed assets | £15.7k | £12.6k |
| Current assets | £449k | £552k |
| Debtors | £231k | £439k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲44%
- Now £363k
- Cash at bank
- ▼48%
- Now £113k
- Headcount
- ▼8%
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼20%
- Now £12.6k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- WBR Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- N M Perris & Co Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (16)
- WBR Group LimitedRev. £10.2m · Profit £723k
- Bespoke Corporate Pensions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bespoke Corporate Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brunel Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CRJ Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Omniphi Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Romulus Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Santhouse Pensioneer Trustee Company Limited(The)Figures not disclosed
- Sealgrove Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Union Pensions Trustees (London) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WBR Actuarial LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WBR Law LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WBR Pension Administration LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WBR Scheme Administration LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WBR Tax LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WBR Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pension Insurance Corporation PLCLondon · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £259m
- Staff
- —
- 4th Dimension Innovation LimitedEgham · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £85.9m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 501
- @Sipp LimitedGlasgow · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £10.2m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 62
- Resolution Life Group Services Ltd.London · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £106m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 83
- Rothley Group LimitedLeicester · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £13.3m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 91
- My Pension Expert LimitedDoncaster · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £17.5m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 97
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.