Packstat Limited
Registered name: PACKSTAT LIMITED
Part of New Metals and Chemicals (Holdings) Limited groupPackstat Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £1.3m and 10 employees.
Packstat Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £1.3m and 10 employees. The company is classified under “non-specialised wholesale trade” and is based in Harlow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Harlow, East of England
- Age
- 36 yrs · since 1990
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Packstat Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 10
- Net assets
- £1.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼9.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £358k | £381k | £245k | £310k |
| Net assets | £983k | £1.1m | £1.2m | £1.3m |
| Fixed assets | £72k | £152k | £122k | £82.7k |
| Current assets | £1.3m | £1.3m | £1.5m | £2.5m |
| Debtors | £356k | £417k | £388k | £316k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲8%
- Now £1.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▲27%
- Now £310k
- Headcount
- ▼9%
- Now 10
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼32%
- Now £82.7k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- New Metals and Chemicals (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Packstat Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Newmet LimitedRev. £13.1m · Profit £1.5m
- New Metals and Chemicals LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newmet Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Costco Wholesale UK LimitedWatford · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £5.3bn
- Profit
- £165m
- Staff
- —
- Editec Marketing Consulting LimitedLondon · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £62.7m
- Profit
- £24.1m
- Staff
- 18
- James Hall and Company LimitedPreston · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £700m
- Profit
- £12m
- Staff
- 998
- Flatout Customs LtdLondon · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £47.4m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 34
- The Klinsmann Partnership LtdLeicester · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £23.6m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 30
- J.W. Filshill LimitedRenfrew · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £213m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 246
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.