Technograph Microcircuits Limited
Registered name: TECHNOGRAPH MICROCIRCUITS LIMITED
Part of Micross UK Solutions Limited groupTechnograph Microcircuits Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £2.9m.
Technograph Microcircuits Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £2.9m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of electronic components” and is based in Portsmouth; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Portsmouth, South East
- Age
- 39 yrs · since 1987
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent company at the balance sheet date was Corfin Holdings Inc, a company incorporated in the USA”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Technograph Microcircuits Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2.9m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 43 | 38 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼11.6% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £1.8m | £38.4k | £500 |
| Net assets | £2.6m | £2.9m | £2.9m |
| Fixed assets | £337k | £277k | £0 |
| Current assets | £3.9m | £3.9m | £2.9m |
| Debtors | £631k | £1.2m | £0 |
| Deferred income | £747k | £512k | £3.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼0%
- Now £2.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▼99%
- Now £500
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼99%
- Now £3.8k
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Micross UK Solutions Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Micross Components Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Micross Components Limited75–100%
- Technograph Microcircuits Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Die Technology LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Glenair UK LimitedMansfield · Manufacture of electronic components
- Revenue
- £329m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 1,627
- Harwin PLCPortsmouth · Manufacture of electronic components
- Revenue
- £77.9m
- Profit
- £15.5m
- Staff
- 334
- Micross Components LimitedNorwich · Manufacture of electronic components
- Revenue
- £41.5m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 130
- Axis Electronics LimitedMilton Keynes · Manufacture of electronic components
- Revenue
- £41.9m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 196
- Spellman High Voltage Electronics Limited.Pulborough · Manufacture of electronic components
- Revenue
- £44.9m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 209
- Gill Instruments LimitedExeter · Manufacture of electronic components
- Revenue
- £15.1m
- Profit
- £3.5m
- Staff
- 95
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.