Moore Robinson Limited
Registered name: MOORE ROBINSON LIMITED
Part of Central Holdco Ltd groupMoore Robinson Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £304k and 4 employees.
Moore Robinson Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £304k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of insurance agents and brokers” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 39 yrs · since 1987
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Moore Robinson Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £304k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £406k | £468k | £317k |
| Net assets | £273k | £324k | £304k |
| Fixed assets | £975 | £96 | — |
| Current assets | £575k | £673k | £519k |
| Debtors | £169k | £205k | £201k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼6%
- Now £304k
- Cash at bank
- ▼32%
- Now £317k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Central Holdco Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Central Midco Ltd75–100%
- Central Bidco Ltd75–100%
- Clear Investments (UK) Limited75–100%
- Clear Group (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Moore Robinson Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (29)
- Clear London Markets LimitedRev. £134m · Profit −£89.6m
- Shape Underwriting LimitedRev. £7m · Profit £3.9m
- Accelerate Underwriting LimitedRev. £2.1m · Profit £792k
- Brokerbility LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit £204k
- Baker Street Consultancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brokerbility Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brokertech LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bus and Coach LimitedFigures not disclosed
- C.R. Toogood & Co. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clear Insurance Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clear Ventures Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Covermarque LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Delco Safety LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ifm Insurance Brokers LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Lawsure Direct LtdFigures not disclosed
- Luker Rowe 2019 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Marketline Brokers LtdFigures not disclosed
- Newman Pearce & Partners (Holding) LLPFigures not disclosed
- One Commercial Specialty LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Pangea Broker Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pangea Insurance Brokers LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pangea Life LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pentland 1709 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Proaktive Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Revolutionary Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Richmond Newco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shire Insurance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spence (Insurance Services) Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Vision House Holdings LtdRev. — · Profit −£78.7k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Xbridge LimitedLondon · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £216m
- Profit
- £61.8m
- Staff
- 763
- One Call Insurance Services LimitedDoncaster · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £65.3m
- Profit
- £57.8m
- Staff
- 466
- First Central Insurance Management LimitedHaywards Heath · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £301m
- Profit
- £17.7m
- Staff
- 766
- Cia Insurance Services LimitedRugby · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £18.9m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 94
- Romero Insurance Brokers LimitedLeeds · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £19.3m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 144
- Caravan Guard LimitedHalifax · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 114
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.