Swan Group Management Services Limited
Registered name: SWAN GROUP MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Swan Investments Group Holdings Limited groupSwan Group Management Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £163k and 6 employees.
Swan Group Management Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £163k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Stansted; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stansted, East of England
- Age
- 39 yrs · since 1987
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Swan Group Management Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £163k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £6.3m | £3.6m | £1.8m |
| Net assets | £117k | £114k | £163k |
| Current assets | £6.4m | £6.5m | £8.2m |
| Debtors | £9.2k | £17.2k | £6.4m |
| Deferred income | £274k | £364k | £254k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲43%
- Now £163k
- Cash at bank
- ▼50%
- Now £1.8m
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- ▼30%
- Now £254k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Swan Investments Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Swan Investments Group Limited75–100%
- Swan Group Management Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Inflite the Jet Centre LimitedRev. £26.4m · Profit −£1.5k
- Inflite Engineering Services LimitedRev. £13.4m · Profit −£4.2m
- Aerospace Surface Treatments Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Hanley Smith LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inflite Mro Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
- Currys PLCNewark · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £9.3bn
- Profit
- £165m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.