Fiscal Solutions Limited
Registered name: FISCAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Buzzacott LLP groupFiscal Solutions Limited made £5.9m revenue and £2.1m profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
Fiscal Solutions Limited’s revenue grew 4% to £5.9m in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £2.1m profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 40 yrs · since 1986
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £4.7m | £5.2m | £5.6m | £5.9m |
| Cost of sales | £201k | £251k | £194k | £178k |
| Operating profit | £1.7m | £1.9m | £2m | £2.1m |
| Profit before tax | £2.1m | £2.2m | £2.3m | £2.6m |
| Profit after tax | £1.7m | £1.8m | £1.8m | £2.1m |
| Profit (best available) | £1.7m | £1.8m | £1.8m | £2.1m |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 36.6% | 34.8% | 31.7% | 35.1% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲9.4% | ▲9.1% | ▲3.7% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲4.1% | ▼0.6% | ▲15% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £983k | £838k | £245k | £243k |
| Net assets | £604k | £1.1m | £1.1m | £1.1m |
| Fixed assets | £68.3k | £68.1k | £68.1k | £68.1k |
| Current assets | £2.7m | £3m | £4.1m | £4.9m |
| Debtors | £700k | £812k | £623k | £567k |
| Deferred income | £68k | £100k | £82.8k | £95.3k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 35.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1.2%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 1.6%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 9.7%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲3%
- Now £1.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▼1%
- Now £243k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲15%
- Now £95.3k
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £68.1k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Buzzacott LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Fiscal Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- Buzzacott Livingstone LimitedRev. £16.6m · Profit £4.4m
- Buzzacott Financial Services LimitedRev. £3.6m · Profit £483k
- Buzzacott Corporate Finance LimitedRev. £3m · Profit −£287k
- Buzzacott Computer Services LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £57.2k
- Buzzacott Troncmaster Services LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £326k
- Buzzacott Probate Services LimitedRev. £183k · Profit £20.4k
- Buzzacott Audit Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buzzacott Financial Sector Outsourcing LLPFigures not disclosed
- Buzzacott LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buzzacott Secretaries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fiscal Solutions (Europe) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Buzzacott Group LLPFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Gravita Western I LimitedBristol · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £6.7m
- Profit
- £175k
- Staff
- 86
- Royce Peeling Green LimitedManchester · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £7.3m
- Profit
- £781k
- Staff
- 89
- Best4business Accountants & Company LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £4.6m
- Profit
- £311k
- Staff
- 40
- Gelfand Rennert and Feldman UK LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £8.5m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 82
- RPG Group LimitedManchester · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £9.5m
- Profit
- £772k
- Staff
- —
- Hyde Central Services LimitedStalybridge · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £9.7m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 57
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £2.1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.