Pennine Leisure Supplies Limited
Registered name: PENNINE LEISURE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Part of B.c.a. Group Ltd groupPennine Leisure Supplies Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £3.5m and 25 employees.
Pennine Leisure Supplies Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £3.5m and 25 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments)” and is based in Elland; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Elland, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 41 yrs · since 1985
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “B.C.A. Group Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Pennine Leisure Supplies Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 25
- Net assets
- £3.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 21 | 25 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲19.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £429k | £184k |
| Net assets | £3.5m | £3.5m |
| Current assets | £4.1m | £4.2m |
| Debtors | £916k | £973k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1%
- Now £3.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▼57%
- Now £184k
- Headcount
- ▲19%
- Now 25
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- B.c.a. Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Pennine Leisure Supplies Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Bca Leisure LtdRev. £9.6m · Profit £105k
- Chargecraft LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mytholmroyd Electronics Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Powerpart LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WB Nord LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Smart Garden Products LtdAbingdon · Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £96.2m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 183
- Wisdom Toothbrushes LimitedSuffolk · Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £27.5m
- Profit
- £7.4m
- Staff
- 28
- Ardale International LimitedKnutsford · Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £32.2m
- Profit
- £5.7m
- Staff
- 11
- Arri (GB) LimitedUxbridge · Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £24.6m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 80
- 151 Products LimitedManchester · Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £79.2m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 143
- Quest Personal Care Global LtdManchester · Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £29.1m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 64
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.