Promart Manufacturing Limited
Registered name: PROMART MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Part of Promart Holdings (UK) Limited groupPromart Manufacturing Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £3.9m and 53 employees.
Promart Manufacturing Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £3.9m and 53 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures” and is based in Prescot; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Prescot, North West
- Age
- 43 yrs · since 1983
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Promart Manufacturing Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 53
- Net assets
- £3.9m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 52 | 50 | 50 | 53 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼3.9% | 0% | ▲6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £954k | £1.1m | £1.3m | £2m |
| Net assets | £2.3m | £2.3m | £3.2m | £3.9m |
| Fixed assets | £2m | £2m | £2.9m | £2.8m |
| Current assets | £2.7m | £2.4m | £2.7m | £3.2m |
| Debtors | £789k | £535k | £533k | £184k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲23%
- Now £3.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▲51%
- Now £2m
- Headcount
- ▲6%
- Now 53
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼5%
- Now £2.8m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Promart Holdings (UK) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Promart Holdings Limited75–100%
- Promart Manufacturing Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Promart Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Forsyths LimitedAberlour · Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
- Revenue
- £99.2m
- Profit
- £18.8m
- Staff
- —
- J.b.corrie and Company LimitedHants · Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
- Revenue
- £10.7m
- Profit
- £6.6m
- Staff
- 113
- Wec Group LimitedDarwen · Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
- Revenue
- £52.2m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 370
- CST Industries (UK) LimitedSouth Normanton · Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
- Revenue
- £49.8m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 140
- J & D Pierce (Contracts) Ltd.Ayrshire · Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
- Revenue
- £121m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 550
- Walter Watson LimitedCo Down · Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
- Revenue
- £61.8m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 227
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.