Continental Cash Collections Limited
Registered name: CONTINENTAL CASH COLLECTIONS LIMITED
Continental Cash Collections Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £109k.
Continental Cash Collections Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £109k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of collection agencies” and is based in Wakefield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wakefield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 44 yrs · since 1982
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Continental Cash Collections Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £109k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £109k | £105k | £109k | £109k |
| Fixed assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £699k | £778k | £843k | £228k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼0%
- Now £109k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £100
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Fenton Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- UK Search LimitedChesterfield · Activities of collection agencies
- Revenue
- £15.2m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 134
- Controlaccount LtdBromsgrove · Activities of collection agencies
- Revenue
- £6.9m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 82
- Bill Gosling Outsourcing LimitedManchester · Activities of collection agencies
- Revenue
- £8.8m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 192
- J.P. Dawkins LimitedBanstead · Activities of collection agencies
- Revenue
- £608k
- Profit
- £8.9k
- Staff
- 7
- Credit Reporting Agency LimitedTruro · Activities of credit bureaus
- Revenue
- £33.8m
- Profit
- £8.7m
- Staff
- 69
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.