Inter-Credit International Limited
Registered name: INTER-CREDIT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Part of Symbiotic (Investments) LP groupInter-Credit International Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2023 show net assets of £89k.
Inter-Credit International Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 showed net assets of £89k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of collection agencies” and is based in Walsall; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Walsall, West Midlands
- Age
- 55 yrs · since 1971
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Inter-Credit International Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £89k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £89k | £89k |
| Current assets | £7k | £20k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £89k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Symbiotic (Investments) LPultimate parent75–100%
- Aip V Limited75–100%
- Aip VI Limited75–100%
- Hydriades IV Limited75–100%
- Hydriades V Limited75–100%
- Hydriades Limited75–100%
- Aquainvest Ventures Limited75–100%
- Aquainvest Holding Company Limited75–100%
- Aquainvest Acquisitions Limited75–100%
- South Staffordshire Limited75–100%
- Inter-Credit International Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Aqua Direct LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cambridge Water PLCFigures not disclosed
- Echo Managed Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Office Watercoolers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Omega Red Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Perco Engineering Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rapid Systems LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ssi Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SSW Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Gateway Group of Companies Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- UK Search LimitedChesterfield · Activities of collection agencies
- Revenue
- £15.2m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 134
- Controlaccount LtdBromsgrove · Activities of collection agencies
- Revenue
- £6.9m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 82
- Bill Gosling Outsourcing LimitedManchester · Activities of collection agencies
- Revenue
- £8.8m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 192
- J.P. Dawkins LimitedBanstead · Activities of collection agencies
- Revenue
- £608k
- Profit
- £8.9k
- Staff
- 7
- Credit Reporting Agency LimitedTruro · Activities of credit bureaus
- Revenue
- £33.8m
- Profit
- £8.7m
- Staff
- 69
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.