Sca Music Holdings (UK) Limited
Registered name: SCA MUSIC HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
Part of Sony Group Corporation groupSca Music Holdings (UK) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1.
Sca Music Holdings (UK) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 77 yrs · since 1948
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Sca Music Holdings (UK) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Current assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sony Group Corporation (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Sony Music Entertainment UK Holdings Limited75–100%
- Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited75–100%
- Sca Music Holdings (UK) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (35)
- Ceremony of Roses UK LimitedRev. £41.1m · Profit £898k
- Raymond Gubbay LimitedRev. £28.3m · Profit £3.5m
- 4 Tunes Music Publishing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blue Sky Music LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Century Media Records LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charriet Music LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cheeky Records LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Conifer Records LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Creation Records LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Deconstruction LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dedicated LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Essential Music & Marketing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Global Television LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hackney Records (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hansa Production LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Indolent Records LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Logic Records UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Luna Entertainment Group LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Major Label LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ministry of Sound Recordings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Multitone Records LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phonogenic LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Probity Worldwide LtdRev. — · Profit −£28
- Robots and Humans Music LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Salli Isaak LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sign of the Times Records LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Siro Live LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Somethin' Else Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sony Music Entertainment Eurodisc LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sony Music Interactive & Video Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Ufa Video and Media (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vogelcourt LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wildstar Records LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zomba Records LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.