Clearbell III (Feeder) GP LLP
Registered name: CLEARBELL III (FEEDER) GP LLP
Part of Clearbell Capital LLP groupClearbell III (Feeder) GP LLP does not publish its revenue or profit.
Clearbell III (Feeder) GP LLP did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed 0 employees. The company is based in Edinburgh; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh, Scotland
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Clearbell III (Feeder) GP LLP’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Current assets | £2 | £2 | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Clearbell Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Clearbell III (Feeder) GP LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Clearbell III (Feeder) LPFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (9)
- Clearbell II GP LLPRev. £107k · Profit £107k
- Clearbell Property Partners II GP LLPRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Clearbell Capital Cip LLPFigures not disclosed
- Clearbell Capital Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clearbell Fund Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clearbell GP Invest LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clearbell II (Feeder) GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Clearbell III GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Clearbell Property Partners III GP LLPFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.