Company No. SO305215 · Incorporated 21 Jan 2015
Equistone General Partner (Carry and Co-Invest) V LLP
Registered name: EQUISTONE GENERAL PARTNER (CARRY AND CO-INVEST) V LLP
Part of Equistone LLP group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Equistone LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Equistone Private Equity Limited75–100%
- Equistone Partners Europe Limited75–100%
- Equistone General Partner (Carry and Co-Invest) V LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Canis Topco LimitedRev. £736m · Profit −£21.1m
- Plaza Topco LimitedRev. £96.2m · Profit −£27.6m
- Bosworth Newco 1 LimitedRev. £53m · Profit −£8m
- Bosworth Newco 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equistone General Partner IV LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equistone General Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fusion Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nep Newco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.