Rettie Partnerships LLP
Registered name: RETTIE PARTNERSHIPS LLP
Part of Rettie & Company Limited groupRettie Partnerships LLP does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2024 show 2 employees.
Rettie Partnerships LLP did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 showed 2 employees. The company is based in Dunbar; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dunbar, Scotland
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Rettie Partnerships LLP’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rettie & Company Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Rettie Partnerships LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Rettie Bearsden LLPFigures not disclosed
- Rettie Berwick LLPFigures not disclosed
- Rettie Borders LLPFigures not disclosed
- Rettie West End LLPFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (5)
- Altivo Media LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Copernicus Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rettie & Co Designated Member LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rettie Financial Services LtdRev. — · Profit £18.6k
- Rettie Short Lets LimitedRev. — · Profit £53k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.