GF Supreme Scaffolding Ltd
Registered name: GF SUPREME SCAFFOLDING LTD
GF Supreme Scaffolding Ltd made £1.4m revenue and £571k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.
GF Supreme Scaffolding Ltd’s revenue grew 27% to £1.4m in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £571k profit and 13 employees. The company is classified under “scaffold erection” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £1.1m | £1.4m |
| Cost of sales | — | £115k | £135k |
| Gross profit | £0 | £1m | £1.3m |
| Operating profit | £0 | £297k | £571k |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £297k | £571k |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £297k | £571k |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £297k | £571k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 8 | 13 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | 26.4% | 40.1% |
| Gross margin | — | 89.8% | 90.5% |
| Revenue per employee | £0 | £141k | £110k |
| Profit per employee | £0 | £37.1k | £43.9k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲26.7% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲92.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲700% | ▲62.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | — | £100k | £399k |
| Net assets | £3 | £297k | £603k |
| Fixed assets | £2 | £158k | £168k |
| Current assets | — | £139k | £435k |
| Debtors | — | £37.5k | £34.1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 40.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 90.5%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £110k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £43.9k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 11.8%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 2.4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲103%
- Now £603k
- Cash at bank
- ▲298%
- Now £399k
- Headcount
- ▲63%
- Now 13
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲6%
- Now £168k
Similar profitable businesses
- Portway Scaffold (NW) LimitedRedditch · Scaffold erection
- Revenue
- £1.4m
- Profit
- £424k
- Staff
- 8
- Ses Staging LtdCupar · Scaffold erection
- Revenue
- £1.5m
- Profit
- £227k
- Staff
- 3
- Network Scaffold Services UK LtdDerby · Scaffold erection
- Revenue
- £1.3m
- Profit
- £27.5k
- Staff
- 18
- Armstrong Scaffolding LtdBrentwood · Scaffold erection
- Revenue
- £1.2m
- Profit
- £98.6k
- Staff
- 3
- Jab Scaffolding Services LtdWaltham Cross · Scaffold erection
- Revenue
- £1.2m
- Profit
- £117k
- Staff
- 1
- Island Scaffolding LimitedSheerness · Scaffold erection
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £85.9k
- Staff
- 9
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £571k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.