RMP2 Limited
Registered name: RMP2 LIMITED
Part of Right Medicine Pharmacy Limited groupRMP2 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2023 show net assets of -£7.4k and 5 employees.
RMP2 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2023 showed net assets of −£7.4k and 5 employees. The company is classified under “dispensing chemist in specialised stores” and is based in Stirling.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stirling, Scotland
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
RMP2 Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- −£7.4k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £63.3k |
| Net assets | −£7.4k |
| Fixed assets | £1.1m |
| Current assets | £188k |
| Debtors | £66.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£7.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £63.3k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £1.1m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Right Medicine Pharmacy Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- RMP2 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Web Pharmacy LimitedRev. £14.5m · Profit £6k
- Slamannan Village Pharmacy LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Feel Good Pharma LtdLondon · Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £34.8m
- Profit
- £17.6m
- Staff
- 29
- Healthnet Homecare (UK) LimitedSwadlincote · Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £1.2bn
- Profit
- £12.1m
- Staff
- 506
- Healthxchange Pharmacy UK LimitedLondon · Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £69.2m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 173
- Day Lewis PLCCroydon · Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £502m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 2,400
- Absm Healthcare LtdBristol · Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £42m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 48
- N & R Gordon LtdCo Down · Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £96.9m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 797
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.