HFD Grill Limited
Registered name: HFD GRILL LIMITED
Part of HFD Group Holdings Limited groupHFD Grill Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of -£354k.
HFD Grill Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of −£354k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “licensed restaurants” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
HFD Grill Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£354k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £538 | £970 | £19 |
| Net assets | −£320k | −£353k | −£354k |
| Fixed assets | £1.3k | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £124k | £30.7k | £22 |
| Debtors | £1.1k | £13.1k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£354k
- Cash at bank
- ▼98%
- Now £19
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- HFD Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- HFD Group Limited75–100%
- HFD Services Limited75–100%
- HFD Grill Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- HFD Facilities Maintenance LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- HFD Intelligent Technologies Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- HFD Landscaping LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HFD Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Domino's Pizza Group PLCMilton Keynes · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £685m
- Profit
- £59m
- Staff
- 2,402
- Hickory's (Ros) LtdAldford · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £117m
- Profit
- £10.2m
- Staff
- 3,010
- The India Collection LtdLondon · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £19m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 211
- Searcy Tansley and Company LimitedReading · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £88.6m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- —
- Thai Leisure Group LimitedYork · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £31.3m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 615
- Pho Trading LimitedLondon · Licensed restaurants
- Revenue
- £71.1m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 1,087
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.