Protector SC Limited
Registered name: PROTECTOR SC LIMITED
Part of Ah UK PVT. Ltd groupProtector SC Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.
Protector SC Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “private security activities” and is based in Edinburgh; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh, Scotland
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Protector SC Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | — | — | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | — | — | — |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | — | — | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ah UK PVT. Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Argenbright Security Europe Limited75–100%
- Asel Temporary Security Solutions Ltd75–100%
- Protector SC Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Protector Midlands LimitedFigures not disclosed
- QW Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- G4S LimitedLondon · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £5.1bn
- Profit
- £198m
- Staff
- 425,321
- Ambrey LimitedHereford · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £142m
- Profit
- £18.2m
- Staff
- 122
- Aegis Defence Services LimitedLondon · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £29.3m
- Profit
- £8m
- Staff
- 11
- I.c.t.s. (U.K.) LimitedLondon · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £194m
- Profit
- £7.6m
- Staff
- 4,717
- Securigroup LimitedGlasgow · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £102m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 2,934
- First Advantage Europe LtdNottingham · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £38.3m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 143
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.