Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC651098 · Incorporated 10 Jan 2020

Parklea Holdings Limited

Registered name: PARKLEA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of First Tech Limited group

Parklea Holdings Limited made £221k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Parklea Holdings Limited reported £221k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025, up 13% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Aberdeen; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Status
Active
Location
Aberdeen, Scotland
Age
6 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£221k
Growth ▲13.3%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
3
Change ▲50%
Profit / employee
£73.6k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax£195k£221k
Profit (best available)£195k£221k
Employees (average)23
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee£97.5k£73.6k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲13.3%
Headcount growth—▲50%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£55.6k£33.1k
Net assets£457k£678k
Fixed assets£3.2m£3.2m
Current assets£85.4k£67.5k
Debtors£10.3k£0
Deferred income£24.8k£25.3k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£73.6k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲48%
Now £678k
Cash at bank
▼40%
Now £33.1k
Headcount
▲50%
Now 3
Deferred income
▲2%
Now £25.3k
Fixed assets
▼0%
Now £3.2m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. First Tech Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Parklea Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (5)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £221k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.