Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC337543 · Incorporated 9 Feb 2008

First Time Limited

Registered name: FIRST TIME LIMITED

Part of First Tech Limited group

First Time Limited made a £4k loss in the year to 30 Apr 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

First Time Limited reported a loss of £4k in the year to 30 Apr 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Aberdeen; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Aberdeen
Age
18 yrs · since 2008
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£4k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Operating profit−£3.8k−£4k
Profit after tax−£3.8k−£4k
Profit (best available)−£3.8k−£4k
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£34£155
Net assets−£124k−£128k
Fixed assets£1.2k£1.2k
Current assets£687k£1.9m
Debtors£687k£1.9m
Deferred income£3.2k£3.3k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£128k
Cash at bank
▲356%
Now £155
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▲3%
Now £3.3k
Fixed assets
0%
Now £1.2k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. First Tech Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. First Time Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (2)

Sister companies (5)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit −£4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.