Ecosystems Technologies Limited
Registered name: ECOSYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Part of Envoy Capital Management Limited groupEcosystems Technologies Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £614k and 24 employees.
Ecosystems Technologies Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £614k and 24 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Aberdeen; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Aberdeen, Scotland
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ecosystems Technologies Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 24
- Net assets
- £614k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 16 | 17 | 24 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲6.3% | ▲41.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £7.9k | £25.8k | £38.7k |
| Net assets | £545k | £951k | £614k |
| Fixed assets | £552k | £1m | £1.2m |
| Current assets | £782k | £775k | £863k |
| Debtors | £215k | £37.2k | £58.2k |
| Deferred income | £112k | £21.8k | £66.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼35%
- Now £614k
- Cash at bank
- ▲50%
- Now £38.7k
- Headcount
- ▲41%
- Now 24
- Deferred income
- ▲206%
- Now £66.7k
- Fixed assets
- ▲18%
- Now £1.2m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Envoy Capital Management Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Ecosystems Technologies Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Accord Business Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aquila Marketing Agency LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dreson Financing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ecopad (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Envoy Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Envoy Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rse Water Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.