Hulley SFM Limited
Registered name: HULLEY SFM LIMITED
Part of Wsp Group Holding Ab groupHulley SFM Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £848k and 5 employees.
Hulley SFM Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £848k and 5 employees. The company is classified under “engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hulley SFM Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £848k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲25% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £823k | £822k | £838k | £848k |
| Debtors | £1m | £1.2m | £1.4m | £1.3m |
| Deferred income | £142k | £106k | £142k | £162k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1%
- Now £848k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- ▲14%
- Now £162k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Wsp Group Holding Ab (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- WSP UK Limited75–100%
- Hulley SFM Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Hulley and Kirkwood Consulting Engineers LimitedRev. £10.9m · Profit £631k
- Golder Associates (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lexica Health and Life Sciences Consultancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WSP (Real Estate and Infrastructure) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WSP European Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WSP Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WSP Real Estate Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kellogg Brown & Root LimitedLeatherhead · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £361m
- Profit
- £119m
- Staff
- 14
- Avl Powertrain UK LimitedBasildon · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £48.2m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- 244
- Jba Group LimitedSkipton · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £77.8m
- Profit
- £6.1m
- Staff
- —
- Fire Door Inspection Solutions LimitedCastleford · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £20.7m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 52
- SRK Consulting (UK) LimitedSouth Wales · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 202
- Doran Consulting LimitedBelfast · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £15.5m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 136
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.