Complete Energy Controls Ltd.
Registered name: COMPLETE ENERGY CONTROLS LTD.
Part of Learnd Group Holdings Limited groupComplete Energy Controls Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of £1.6m and 31 employees.
Complete Energy Controls Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £1.6m and 31 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Bellshill; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bellshill, Scotland
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Complete Energy Controls Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 31
- Net assets
- £1.6m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 19 | 31 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £359k | £486k |
| Net assets | £562k | £1.6m |
| Fixed assets | £6.5k | £6.8k |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £2.3m |
| Debtors | £704k | £783k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1.6m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £486k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 31
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £6.8k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Learnd Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Learnd Atlas Limited75–100%
- Learnd Nexus Limited75–100%
- Learnd Arrow Limited75–100%
- Learnd Limited75–100%
- Complete Energy Controls Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Learnd UK LimitedRev. £28.7m · Profit £1.7m
- Comfort Controls (Group) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crucible Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enterprise Solutions Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Learnd Labs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safe & Sound Control Systems LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Edison Group LtdIrvine · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £98m
- Profit
- £76m
- Staff
- 13
- Me Group International PLCEpsom · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £315m
- Profit
- £56.6m
- Staff
- 1,143
- The Collinson Group LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.8bn
- Profit
- £56.5m
- Staff
- 1,978
- First Corporate Shipping LimitedBristol · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £138m
- Profit
- £32.4m
- Staff
- 748
- C&J Clark (No 1) LimitedSomerset · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £872m
- Profit
- £31.3m
- Staff
- 5,797
- Perseus Bidco UK LtdCeredigion · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £97.8m
- Profit
- £31.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.