Rha 2016 Limited
Registered name: RHA 2016 LIMITED
Rha 2016 Limited made £85.8k revenue and £56.5k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Rha 2016 Limited’s revenue grew 222% to £85.8k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £56.5k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other professional, scientific and technical activities” and is based in Edinburgh; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh, Scotland
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £48.9k | £55.1k | £26.6k | £85.8k |
| Profit after tax | £30.2k | £32.3k | £7.2k | £56.5k |
| Profit (best available) | £30.2k | £32.3k | £7.2k | £56.5k |
| Staff costs | £9.7k | £13k | £13k | £13k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 61.7% | 58.6% | 26.9% | 65.8% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £55.1k | £26.6k | £85.8k |
| Profit per employee | — | £32.3k | £7.2k | £56.5k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲12.7% | ▼51.6% | ▲222.2% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲7% | ▼77.8% | ▲687.6% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £19.9k | £14.5k | £1.4k | −£2.6k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £26.9k | £24.4k | £3.6k | £11.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 65.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £85.8k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £56.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼291%
- Now −£2.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Similar profitable businesses
- Misha LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £41.1k
- Staff
- 2
- Effective Automation LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £38.1k
- Staff
- 2
- Loxton Surveyors LimitedBath · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £103k
- Profit
- £25.5k
- Staff
- 1
- Young Diverse World Changers C.I.C.London · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £103k
- Profit
- £12.3k
- Staff
- 0
- Chronologi LtdTruro · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £17.6k
- Staff
- 2
- Reliable Software Solutions LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £49.8k
- Staff
- 3
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £56.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.