Virtual Facilities Services Ltd
Registered name: VIRTUAL FACILITIES SERVICES LTD
Part of Virtual Group Holdings Limited groupVirtual Facilities Services Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £61k and 1 employee.
Virtual Facilities Services Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £61k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “combined facilities support activities” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Virtual Facilities Services Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £61k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 | £12.4k | £20.3k |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £197 | £61k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £0 | £10k |
| Current assets | — | £100 | £126k | £308k |
| Debtors | — | — | £72.4k | £104k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲30841%
- Now £61k
- Cash at bank
- ▲64%
- Now £20.3k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £10k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Virtual Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Virtual Facilities Services Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Virtual FM LimitedLiquidationRev. £11.1m · Profit −£8.3k
- Ignite Consultancy Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Virtual Fire & Security Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Virtual Technical Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Virtual Water Services LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- HR Facilities LtdLondon · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £78.4m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 398
- Jaguar Building Services LimitedLondon · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £102m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 630
- City Gate Construction (Scotland) LimitedLinwood · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £37.5m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 194
- Queen Ethelburga's Services LimitedOuseburn · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £23.9m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 9
- Pendergate LimitedST. Albans · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £32.5m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 2,325
- MSL Property Care Services LimitedHalifax · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £23.1m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 83
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.