Labella UK Limited
Registered name: LABELLA UK LIMITED
Part of Labella Associates Ltd groupLabella UK Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2024 show net assets of £70.8k and 1 employee.
Labella UK Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 showed net assets of £70.8k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities” and is based in Dunfermline; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dunfermline, Scotland
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Labella UK Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £70.8k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼87.5% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £10.2k | £97k | £15.9k |
| Net assets | £65k | £65.1k | £70.8k |
| Current assets | £134k | £143k | £110k |
| Debtors | £16k | £5.9k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲9%
- Now £70.8k
- Cash at bank
- ▼84%
- Now £15.9k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Labella Associates Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Labella UK Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Kiloh Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kellogg Brown & Root LimitedLeatherhead · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £361m
- Profit
- £119m
- Staff
- 14
- Avl Powertrain UK LimitedBasildon · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £48.2m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- 244
- Fire Door Inspection Solutions LimitedCastleford · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £20.7m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 52
- Doran Consulting LimitedBelfast · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £15.5m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 136
- RB Safety Consultants LimitedEdinburgh · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £13.4m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 92
- Pell Frischmann Consultants LimitedLondon · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 584
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.