Sea Harvest Scotland Ltd.
Registered name: SEA HARVEST SCOTLAND LTD.
Part of D. R. Collin & Son Ltd groupSea Harvest Scotland Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2026 show net assets of £543k and 4 employees.
Sea Harvest Scotland Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 showed net assets of £543k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs” and is based in Eyemouth; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Eyemouth, Scotland
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Sea Harvest Scotland Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £543k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £382k | £390k | £449k | £441k |
| Net assets | £585k | £580k | £554k | £543k |
| Fixed assets | £81.6k | £79k | £77.7k | £75.9k |
| Current assets | £925k | £741k | £726k | £725k |
| Debtors | £526k | £336k | £261k | £268k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼2%
- Now £543k
- Cash at bank
- ▼2%
- Now £441k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼2%
- Now £75.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- D. R. Collin & Son Ltdultimate parent50–75%
- Sea Harvest Scotland Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Coquet Island Shellfish LimitedRev. £24.3m · Profit £737k
- Boat Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D.R. Collin (Fish) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D.R. Collin Scotland LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Freiberger (UK) LimitedSpalding · Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
- Revenue
- £162m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 12
- Copernus LimitedHull · Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
- Revenue
- £78.4m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 199
- Caterers Choice LimitedHuddersfield · Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
- Revenue
- £106m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 43
- Martin Mathew & Co. LimitedHertford · Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
- Revenue
- £57.7m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 44
- Anglia Free Range Eggs LimitedDiss · Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
- Revenue
- £61m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 60
- First Grade International LimitedBromsgrove · Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
- Revenue
- £88.4m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 48
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.