Quattro Consult Limited
Registered name: QUATTRO CONSULT LIMITED
Part of Civic Plus Limited groupQuattro Consult Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2026 show net assets of £410k and 13 employees.
Quattro Consult Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 showed net assets of £410k and 13 employees. The company is classified under “other engineering activities” and is based in Edinburgh; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh, Scotland
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Quattro Consult Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 13
- Net assets
- £410k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 15 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼20% | 0% | ▲8.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £102k | £172k | £131k | £247k | £476k |
| Net assets | £143k | £169k | £227k | £270k | £410k |
| Fixed assets | £327k | £307k | £291k | £16.8k | £1.7k |
| Current assets | £367k | £324k | £414k | £427k | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £192k | £95k | £221k | £90k | £422k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲52%
- Now £410k
- Cash at bank
- ▲93%
- Now £476k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 13
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼90%
- Now £1.7k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Civic Plus Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Quattro Consult Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Civic Engineers LimitedRev. £15.9m · Profit £1.8m
- Civic Earth LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Civic Heritage LtdFigures not disclosed
- Civic Rail LtdFigures not disclosed
- Civic Watt LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hope in Place CICFigures not disclosed
- New Practice LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Phoenix Me LimitedLondon · Other engineering activities
- Revenue
- £319m
- Profit
- £13.5m
- Staff
- 469
- Comau U.K. LimitedRugby · Other engineering activities
- Revenue
- £71.7m
- Profit
- £9.1m
- Staff
- 57
- Fichtner Consulting Engineers LimitedStockport · Other engineering activities
- Revenue
- £36.8m
- Profit
- £8.3m
- Staff
- 182
- Fluence Energy UK LimitedLondon · Other engineering activities
- Revenue
- £107m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 63
- Heyne Tillett Steel LtdLondon · Other engineering activities
- Revenue
- £20.5m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 160
- Maintenance & Contracting Services LtdBristol · Other engineering activities
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 105
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.