Company No. SC347757 · Incorporated 28 Aug 2008
Mansford Investors (GP) Limited
Registered name: MANSFORD INVESTORS (GP) LIMITED
Part of Mansford LLP group- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Edinburgh
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mansford LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Mansford Investors (GP) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Mansford Capital LimitedRev. £4.8m · Profit £360
- Mof Feeder C (GP) LimitedRev. £97 · Profit £0
- Mansford Core Cip (GP) LimitedRev. £95 · Profit £0
- Mof IV Cip (GP) LimitedRev. £59 · Profit £0
- Mansford Core Investors (GP) LimitedRev. £58 · Profit £0
- Mof Feeder E (GP) LimitedRev. £58 · Profit £0
- Mof Feeder D (GP) LimitedRev. £51 · Profit £0
- Mansford Core 2 (GP) LimitedRev. £43 · Profit £0
- Mof V Cip (GP) LimitedRev. £34 · Profit £0
- Mansford UK Co-Invest (GP) LimitedRev. −£107 · Profit £0
- Mof VI (GP) LimitedRev. −£1.4k · Profit £0
- Mansford Cip (GP) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Mansford Cribs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mansford UK (Feeder a) GP LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Mo IV (GP) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Mof Feeder B (GP) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Mof V (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mof V Investors (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mofiv 4 (GP) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Mofiv Swansea (GP) LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- MRF I (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MRF I Cip (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MRF I Investors (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.