Peter Campbell (Sales) Ltd.
Registered name: PETER CAMPBELL (SALES) LTD.
Part of Rubix Limited groupPeter Campbell (Sales) Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £2.2m and 23 employees.
Peter Campbell (Sales) Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £2.2m and 23 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of tools” and is based in Airdrie; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Airdrie, Scotland
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Rubix U.K. Limited (company registration number 00569290), a company incorporated in England and Wales. The registered office of Rubix U.K. Limited is at Dakota House, ”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Peter Campbell (Sales) Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 23
- Net assets
- £2.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 29 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 23 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲3.5% | 0% | 0% | ▼23.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £534k | £754k | £367k | £215k | £407k |
| Net assets | £2m | £2.4m | £2.4m | £2.5m | £2.2m |
| Fixed assets | £385k | £635k | £730k | £733k | £689k |
| Current assets | £4.6m | £5.2m | £5.4m | £5.4m | £3.4m |
| Debtors | £1.9m | £1.9m | £1.9m | £1.8m | £1.1m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼11%
- Now £2.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲89%
- Now £407k
- Headcount
- ▼23%
- Now 23
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼6%
- Now £689k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rubix Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Rubix Group Midco Limited75–100%
- Rubix Group Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Rubix Group Midco 3 Limited75–100%
- Rubix Group International Limited75–100%
- Rubix Group Midco 4 Limited75–100%
- Rubix International Limited75–100%
- Rubix U.K. Limited75–100%
- Peter Campbell (Sales) Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Matrix Tooling Services LimitedRev. £20.8m · Profit £955k
- Knowlton and Newman LimitedRev. £12m · Profit £1.4m
- Compcare Compressed Air LtdFigures not disclosed
- Gapp Automation LtdFigures not disclosed
- K.J.N. Automation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Matara UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TDGL 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Country Tool Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wyko UK Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Technicut LimitedLoughborough · Manufacture of tools
- Revenue
- £27.9m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 118
- L.S. Starrett Company Ltd. (The)Manufacture of tools
- Revenue
- £17.6m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 67
- Bisn Oil Tools LtdWarrington · Manufacture of tools
- Revenue
- £12.6m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 32
- Tarpey-Harris LimitedRipley · Manufacture of tools
- Revenue
- £16.7m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 229
- Dakin-Flathers LimitedPontefract · Manufacture of tools
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 63
- Norbar Torque Tools LimitedBanbury · Manufacture of tools
- Revenue
- £41.4m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 313
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.