SK Chase Limited
Registered name: SK CHASE LIMITED
Part of Clearcourse Partnership Holdings Limited groupSK Chase Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2024 show net assets of £177k and 15 employees.
SK Chase Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 showed net assets of £177k and 15 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Edinburgh; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh, Scotland
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
SK Chase Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 15
- Net assets
- £177k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 14 | 15 | 15 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲7.1% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £565k | £1.3m | £1m |
| Net assets | £232k | £232k | £177k |
| Fixed assets | £128k | £229k | £186k |
| Current assets | £690k | £1.5m | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £46.6k | £96.7k | £39.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼24%
- Now £177k
- Cash at bank
- ▼20%
- Now £1m
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 15
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼19%
- Now £186k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Clearcourse Partnership Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Clearcourse Partnership Acquireco Ltd75–100%
- Clearcourse Partnership Acquireco Holdings Limited75–100%
- Clearcourse Partnership Acquireco Finance Limited75–100%
- SK Chase Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (38)
- Csy Retail Systems LtdRev. £3.5m · Profit £812k
- 349 Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Adelante Software LtdFigures not disclosed
- Aspidistra Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avon Data Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bevy of Swans LtdFigures not disclosed
- Blue Zinc IT LtdFigures not disclosed
- Circdata LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cleara Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clearcourse Business Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clearcourse Events & Leisure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clearcourse Membership Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clearcourse Payments Holdco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Clearcourse Retail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clearwater Consultancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Computers for Flooring LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cymba Integrated Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Davidson-Richards Holdco 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- E-Novations (London) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ekm Systems Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eworks Manager LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Felinesoft LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FLG Business Technology LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Garage Data Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Howdidido Media LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Information Technology Integration LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kcell Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Motasoft LtdRev. — · Profit £190k
- Practice Point LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Protech Computer Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pursuit Software LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Self Service Software LtdFigures not disclosed
- Shepherdland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Silverbear LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Epos Bureau LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thinksmart Software LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trillium Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Viking Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.