Chris Dykes International Ltd.
Registered name: CHRIS DYKES INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Part of Elemental Squared Limited groupChris Dykes International Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of £491k and 2 employees.
Chris Dykes International Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £491k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction” and is based in Aberdeen; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Aberdeen, Scotland
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Chris Dykes International Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £491k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £264k | £530k |
| Net assets | £288k | £491k |
| Fixed assets | £9.3k | £6.9k |
| Current assets | £454k | £694k |
| Debtors | £191k | £164k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲71%
- Now £491k
- Cash at bank
- ▲101%
- Now £530k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼25%
- Now £6.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Elemental Squared Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Well Integrity Verification Limited75–100%
- Chris Dykes International Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Cdri LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Wood Mackenzie LimitedEdinburgh · Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
- Revenue
- £299m
- Profit
- £18.7m
- Staff
- 833
- United Rentals UK LimitedBrigg · Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
- Revenue
- £16.5m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 53
- Geoactive LimitedAberdeen · Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
- Revenue
- £13m
- Profit
- £3.5m
- Staff
- 60
- Cyan Subsea UK Ltd.Aberdeen · Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
- Revenue
- £13.9m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 67
- HCS Aberdeen LimitedGlenrothes · Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
- Revenue
- £12m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 48
- Beaver Management Services LimitedBillingham · Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
- Revenue
- £77.1m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 85
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.