Manorlink Limited
Registered name: MANORLINK LIMITED
Part of Securigroup Limited groupManorlink Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £367k.
Manorlink Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £367k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Manorlink Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £367k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £12.8k | £4.8k | £11.1k | £7k |
| Net assets | £231k | £272k | £318k | £367k |
| Fixed assets | £1.1m | £1.1m | £1.2m | £1.2m |
| Current assets | £12.8k | £6.6k | £13.1k | £9k |
| Debtors | — | £1.9k | £2.1k | £2.1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲15%
- Now £367k
- Cash at bank
- ▼37%
- Now £7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲4%
- Now £1.2m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Securigroup Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Manorlink Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Blueprint Training Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Group Contractor Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Group Employment Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mayfair Front of House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Securigroup Academy LtdFigures not disclosed
- Securigroup Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Securigroup Social Enterprise CICFigures not disclosed
- Securigroup Systems LtdFigures not disclosed
- Up Front LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Up Front Training LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Ashford Investor (General Partner) LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £27.1m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Nswe Sports LimitedWest Midlands · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £378m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,223
- Currie Motors LimitedMiddlesex · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £485m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 701
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.