N & N Jamal Properties Limited
Registered name: N & N JAMAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Part of Penny Group Investments Limited groupN & N Jamal Properties Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £685k and 1 employee.
N & N Jamal Properties Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £685k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “renting and operating of housing association real estate” and is based in Falkirk; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Falkirk, Scotland
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
N & N Jamal Properties Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £685k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 29 Feb 2024 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £686k | £685k |
| Fixed assets | £686k | £685k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £685k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £685k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Penny Group Investments Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Penny Forecourts Limited75–100%
- Penny Petroleum (Scotland) Limited75–100%
- N & N Jamal Properties Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Alistair Wallace Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Long Acre Securities LimitedLondon · Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Revenue
- £4.2m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 3
- Georgian House (Torquay) LimitedTorquay · Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Revenue
- £7.7m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 122
- Constantine Land LimitedGodalming · Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Revenue
- £2.3m
- Profit
- £881k
- Staff
- 2
- Wilmslow Northern Properties LimitedClitheroe · Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Revenue
- £800k
- Profit
- £800k
- Staff
- —
- Advent Estates LimitedHereford · Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Revenue
- £4.9m
- Profit
- £751k
- Staff
- 52
- Bromford Assured Homes LimitedTewkesbury · Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Revenue
- £726k
- Profit
- £390k
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.