Normec Westfield Limited
Registered name: NORMEC WESTFIELD LIMITED
Part of Normec Holding UK Limited groupNormec Westfield Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £734k and 16 employees.
Normec Westfield Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £734k and 16 employees. The company is classified under “technical testing and analysis” and is based in Cumbernauld; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cumbernauld, Scotland
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Normec Westfield Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 16
- Net assets
- £734k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 30 Sep 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 17 | 15 | 16 | 16 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼11.8% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £240k | £356k | £469k | £129k |
| Net assets | £287k | £500k | £552k | £734k |
| Fixed assets | £110k | £199k | £171k | £122k |
| Current assets | £433k | £562k | £639k | £880k |
| Debtors | £173k | £187k | £122k | £230k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £734k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £129k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 16
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £122k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Normec Holding UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Normec Environmental Testing Limited50–75%
- Normec Westfield Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Normec Dets LimitedRev. £12m · Profit −£411k
- Normec Latis Scientific LimitedRev. £11.1m · Profit £1.5m
- 20/30 Labs LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- 1G Dynamics LimitedRoyston, Hertfordshire · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £89.8m
- Profit
- £9.7m
- Staff
- 40
- As International Corporation LtdLiverpool · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £23.7m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 117
- Icw Technical Services LtdLondon · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £14.4m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 48
- Glacier Inspection Services LimitedAberdeen · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £14.5m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 85
- Aqualogic (WC) LtdLiverpool · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £12.4m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 147
- Electrical Testing LimitedNorwich · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £13.7m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 42
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.