HFD Landscaping Limited
Registered name: HFD LANDSCAPING LIMITED
Part of HFD Group Holdings Limited groupHFD Landscaping Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £1.3m.
HFD Landscaping Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £1.3m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “landscape service activities” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 28 yrs · since 1998
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “HFD Services Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
HFD Landscaping Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £408k | £482k | — |
| Profit (best available) | £408k | £482k | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Profit growth | — | ▲18.2% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £7.1k | £17k | £40.7k |
| Net assets | £419k | £901k | £1.3m |
| Fixed assets | £86.6k | £63.5k | £58k |
| Current assets | £736k | £1.3m | £1.6m |
| Debtors | £43.2k | £299 | £1.2k |
| Deferred income | — | £213k | £232k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲44%
- Now £1.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▲140%
- Now £40.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲9%
- Now £232k
- Fixed assets
- ▼9%
- Now £58k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- HFD Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- HFD Group Limited75–100%
- HFD Services Limited75–100%
- HFD Landscaping Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- HFD Facilities Maintenance LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- HFD Grill LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- HFD Intelligent Technologies Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- HFD Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Frontbench LimitedNorwich · Landscape service activities
- Revenue
- £44.4m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 360
- Anglian Land Drainage LimitedDunmow · Landscape service activities
- Revenue
- £12.7m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 36
- The Environment Partnership (Tep) LimitedWarrington · Landscape service activities
- Revenue
- £13.3m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 159
- Mackness Contracting LimitedChelmsford · Landscape service activities
- Revenue
- £5.7m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 14
- N T Killingley LtdChesterfield · Landscape service activities
- Revenue
- £14.6m
- Profit
- £775k
- Staff
- 105
- Kingston Landscape Group LimitedEgham · Landscape service activities
- Revenue
- £16.3m
- Profit
- £711k
- Staff
- 83
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.