Bridge Systems Limited
Registered name: BRIDGE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Part of Total Capital Partners LLP groupBridge Systems Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £308k and 12 employees.
Bridge Systems Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £308k and 12 employees. The company is classified under “wireless telecommunications activities” and is based in Fife; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Fife, Scotland
- Age
- 30 yrs · since 1996
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bridge Systems Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 12
- Net assets
- £308k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 9 | 12 | 12 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲12.5% | ▲33.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £852k | £179k | £270k | £112k |
| Net assets | £110k | £145k | £280k | £308k |
| Fixed assets | £135k | £229k | £210k | £243k |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £388k | £627k | £392k |
| Debtors | £26.8k | £71.7k | £261k | £250k |
| Deferred income | £794k | £230k | £292k | £124k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲10%
- Now £308k
- Cash at bank
- ▼58%
- Now £112k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 12
- Deferred income
- ▼58%
- Now £124k
- Fixed assets
- ▲16%
- Now £243k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Total Capital Partners LLPultimate parent75–100%
- TCP (Romeo) Topco Limited75–100%
- TCP (Romeo) Bidco Limited75–100%
- Radiocoms Holdings Limited75–100%
- Radiocoms Systems Limited75–100%
- Bridge Systems Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Push to Talk Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Radiocoms Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Cellxion LtdLondon · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £30.6m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 27
- Phonesmart LimitedGlasgow · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £45.2m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 12
- Clarus Networks LimitedBathgate · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £26.7m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 69
- Midland Communications Distribution LimitedDerby · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £29m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 36
- DRW NX UK LtdLondon · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- —
- Egnaro LimitedLondon · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 102
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.