Deebridge Electrical Engineers Limited
Registered name: DEEBRIDGE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LIMITED
Part of T D C (Aberdeen) Limited groupDeebridge Electrical Engineers Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2024 show net assets of £1m and 16 employees.
Deebridge Electrical Engineers Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 showed net assets of £1m and 16 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other electrical equipment” and is based in Aberdeen; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Aberdeen, Scotland
- Age
- 59 yrs · since 1966
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “T D C (Aberdeen) Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Deebridge Electrical Engineers Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 16
- Net assets
- £1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 13 | 14 | 16 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲7.7% | ▲14.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £555k | £370k | £765k |
| Net assets | £851k | £1m | £1m |
| Fixed assets | £10.4k | £23.8k | £8.4k |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £1.2m | £1.4m |
| Debtors | £258k | £382k | £294k |
| Deferred income | £33.9k | £23k | £35.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼0%
- Now £1m
- Cash at bank
- ▲107%
- Now £765k
- Headcount
- ▲14%
- Now 16
- Deferred income
- ▲54%
- Now £35.6k
- Fixed assets
- ▼65%
- Now £8.4k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- T D C (Aberdeen) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Deebridge Electrical Engineers Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- T D C Parsons Peebles LimitedRev. £11.5m · Profit £438k
- McI Electrotechnics LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Anord Mardix (UK) LimitedKendal · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £277m
- Profit
- £14.1m
- Staff
- 1,041
- European Safety Systems LimitedActon · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £29.4m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 119
- Camlin LimitedLisburn · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £92.7m
- Profit
- £8.8m
- Staff
- 596
- Rolec Services LimitedBoston · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £26.2m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 79
- Marshall Amplification PLCBletchley · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £38.3m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 203
- Sicame UK LimitedHoo · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £38.3m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 105
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.