Company No. SC034970 · Incorporated 9 Mar 1960
John Menzies Limited
Registered name: JOHN MENZIES LIMITED
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh
- Age
- 66 yrs · since 1960
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Subsidiaries (14)
- John Menzies Corporate Services LimitedRev. £2.5m · Profit £199k
- John Menzies Property 1 LimitedRev. £2m · Profit £79k
- Cargosave LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Menzies (Birmingham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Menzies (Edinburgh) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Menzies Finance LimitedRev. — · Profit £4.9m
- John Menzies Property 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Menzies Property 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Menzies Aviation International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Menzies Group Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£5.1m
- Menzies Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Menzies Wholesale LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Menzies Worldwide Distribution LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Menzies Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.