Ross County Football Club Limited
Registered name: ROSS COUNTY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Part of Geg Capital Investments Limited groupRoss County Football Club Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £624k and 9 employees.
Ross County Football Club Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £624k and 9 employees. The company is classified under “activities of sport clubs” and is based in Dingwall; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dingwall
- Age
- 68 yrs · since 1958
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ross County Football Club Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 9
- Net assets
- £624k
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £624k | £624k | £624k | £624k |
| Fixed assets | £627k | £627k | £627k | £627k |
| Current assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £624k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 9
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £627k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Geg Capital Investments Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Ross County Football Club Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Ross County Football Club (1998) LimitedRev. £5.9m · Profit £0
- Geg Capital (North) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Geg Investment Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.