NSS V (Real Estate) LLP
Registered name: NSS V (REAL ESTATE) LLP
Part of NSS V GP LLP groupNSS V (Real Estate) LLP made £6.2m revenue and £4.1m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026.
NSS V (Real Estate) LLP’s revenue grew 48% to £6.2m in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £4.1m profit and 0 employees. The company is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Newcore Strategic Situations V LP”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | £4.2m | £6.2m |
| Cost of sales | — | — | — | £362k | £73.2k |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | £3.9m | £6.2m |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | £15.7m | £6.5m |
| Profit after tax | — | — | — | £15.1m | £4.1m |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | £15.1m | £4.1m |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | 357.9% | 65.9% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | 91.4% | 98.8% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | — | ▲48% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | — | ▼72.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | — | £3m | £393k |
| Net assets | −£3.7k | £7m | £66.8m | £73.9m | £82.8m |
| Current assets | — | — | — | £3.7m | £2.6m |
| Debtors | £0 | £118k | £76.6k | £46.4k | £247k |
| Deferred income | £3.7k | £93.3k | £986k | £1.7m | £2.2m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 65.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 98.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 35.3%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲12%
- Now £82.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▼87%
- Now £393k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲27%
- Now £2.2m
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- NSS V GP LLPultimate parent75–100%
- NSS V (Real Estate) LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- NSS V (Properties 2) LLPRev. £3m · Profit £3.5m
- NSS V (Properties) LLPRev. £291k · Profit −£2.3m
- NSS V (Investments) LLPRev. £221k · Profit £101k
- NSS Healthcare Holdco LtdRev. — · Profit −£135k
- NSS Social Care Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- NSS V (Nominee) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £4.1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.