Company No. OC433741 · Incorporated 13 Oct 2020
Bowmark Growth GP LLP
Registered name: BOWMARK GROWTH GP LLP
Part of Bowmark Capital LLP group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bowmark Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Bowmark Capital (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Bowmark Capital Partners GP Limited75–100%
- Bowmark Growth GP LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (9)
- Goodwood (Topco) LimitedRev. £10m · Profit −£11.2m
- Bowmark Growth Investment Partnership Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bowmark Growth Investment Partnership-a, Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bowmark Growth Investment Partnership-B, Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bowmark Growth Investment Partnership-C, Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bowmark Growth Investment Partnership-D, Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bowmark Growth Partners Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Canary (Midco 1) LimitedRev. — · Profit −£277k
- Multiverse (Topco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (7)
- Bowmark Capital Partners V (Scotland) LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bowmark Capital Partners VI (Scotland) LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bowmark Capital Partners VII (Scotland) LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bowmark GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bowmark GP VI LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bowmark GP VII LLPFigures not disclosed
- Bowmark Growth Partners (Scotland) LLPFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.