M7 Ereip IV LLP
Registered name: M7 EREIP IV LLP
Part of Oxford M7 Platform Holding Company Limited groupM7 Ereip IV LLP does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2026 show net assets of £0.
M7 Ereip IV LLP did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026 showed net assets of £0 and 0 employees. The company is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
M7 Ereip IV LLP’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2025 | 30 Apr 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Oxford M7 Platform Holding Company Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- M7 Real Estate Group Holdings Ltd75–100%
- M7 Ereip IV LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- M7 Real Estate Financial Services LtdRev. £274k · Profit £45.7k
- M7 Aggregator Real Estate Investments GP Holdco LtdFigures not disclosed
- M7 Real Estate Asia Holdco LtdFigures not disclosed
- M7 Real Estate Asset Holding LtdFigures not disclosed
- M7 Real Estate Ereip VI GP Holdco LtdFigures not disclosed
- M7 Real Estate Investment Holdings LtdRev. — · Profit −£175k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.