Company No. OC414257 · Incorporated 20 Oct 2016
Legal & General UK BTR GP LLP
Registered name: LEGAL & GENERAL UK BTR GP LLP
Part of Legal & General Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Legal & General Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- L&G - Asset Management Limited75–100%
- Lgim Real Assets Limited75–100%
- Legal & General Property Limited75–100%
- Legal & General UK BTR GP LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- BTR Core LimitedRev. £3.7k · Profit −£26.6k
Sister companies (17)
- 30-31 Golden Square GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- BTR Residential Development Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Halesworth Lanecroft Partners GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Interchange Central Square (General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L&G Herne Hill Holdco GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Property Partners (Industrial Fund) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Property Partners (Leisure) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Property Partners (Life Fund) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Property Partners (UK Pif Geared) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Property Partners (UK Pif) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Property Partners (Ukpif Geared Two) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Property Partners (Ukpif Two) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General UK BTR GP Three LLPFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General UK BTR Investment GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- LGP Newco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Performance Retail (General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ukpif Two Founder GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.