Company No. 01417162 · Incorporated 27 Feb 1979
Legal & General Group PLC
Registered name: LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC
- Status
- Active
- Age
- 47 yrs · since 1979
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Subsidiaries (12)
- L&G - Asset Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Capital Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Co Sec LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Estate Agencies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Finance PLCFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Insurance Holdings NO.2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Middle East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Partnership Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Re Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Resources LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Legal & General Retail Investments (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PSSF Brady Holdco (UK) LimitedRev. — · Profit £8.2m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.